Interparliamentary relations

The parliaments of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Republic of Moldova have working interparliamentary groups on relations between the countries.

  • Friendship Group of the Republic of Moldova with the Republic of Azerbaijan

Chairman - Jacot Vitalie (Action and Solidarity Party)
Members:

  1. Albu Adrian (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)   
  2. Apostolova Reghina (Independent MEPs)                
  3. Bandalac Efimia (Action and Solidarity Party)         
  4. Batrîncea Vlad (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)           
  5. Beleacova Elena (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)         
  6. Bolea Vasile (Unaffiliated MEPs)     
  7. Caraman Diana (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)           
  8. Cojocari Evghenia (Action and Solidarity Party)
  9. Cunețchi Tatiana (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)        
  10. Cușnir Mariana (Action and Solidarity Party)           
  11. Davidovici Natalia (Action and Solidarity Party)
  12. Fotescu Vadim (Independent MEPs)
  13. Furculiţă Corneliu (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)
  14. Gagauz Fiodor (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)
  15. Gavrouc Vitali (Action and Solidarity Party)
  16. Greceanîi Zinaida (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)       
  17. Grosu Igor (Action and Solidarity Party)      
  18. Grosu Liliana (Action and Solidarity Party)
  19. Jardan Petru (Independent MEPs)
  20. Koksal Ivanna (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)
  21. Marcoci Boris (Action and Solidarity Party)
  22. Morozova Marina (Action and Solidarity Party)       
  23. Nesterovschi Alexandr (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)           
  24. Novac Grigore (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)
  25. Odnostalco Vladimir (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)
  26. Pancu Maria (Action and Solidarity Party)
  27. Qatrawi Ersilia (Action and Solidarity Party)           
  28. Răileanu Adela (Blocul Comuniștilor și Socialiștilor)          
  29. Roșca Veronica (Action and Solidarity Party)          
  30. Sibova Inga (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)
  31. Starîş Constantin (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)        
  32. Suhodolski Alexandr (Unaffiliated MEPs)
  33. Tauber Marina (Independent MEPs)
  34. Ulanov Denis (Independent MEPs)
  35. Voronin Vladimir (Bloc of Communists and Socialists)       

      

  • Friendship Group of the Republic of Azerbaijan with the Republic of Moldova

Head of the working group - Sabir Kamal oglu Hajiyev (Civil Unity Party)
Members:

  1. Eldar Rza oglu Ibrahimov (New Azerbaijan Party)
  2. Gudrat Muzaffar oglu Hasanguliyev (All Azerbaijan Popular Front Party)
  3. Mashur Shahbaz oglu Mammadov (New Azerbaijan Party)
  4. Ramil Sahib oglu Hasan (New Azerbaijan Party)
  5. Razi Gulamali oglu Nurullayev (National Front Party)
  6. Rufat Atakishi oglu Guliyev (Non-Party)

Search in archive