Ambassador's greeting message
Dear Friends!
Welcome to the official website of the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the Republic of Moldova!
Our website will provide you with information about political, economic and cultural events taking place in Azerbaijan, about current topics in mutual relations between Azerbaijan and Moldova.
As you know, relations between Azerbaijan and Moldova are developing, including various activities taking place on the basis of high-level mutual visits. Our countries cooperate in various international organizations such as the UN, Council of Europe, OSCE, BSEC, GUAM, CIS, etc., based on close or overlapping positions between Azerbaijan and Moldova. Both our countries hold regular consultations within these organisations and support each other.
In addition to political, economic and cultural topics, you can find out about the Embassy's work on our website.
We also hope that citizens who turn to the Embassy on consular matters will be given the necessary support. This will be possible with the help of the new electronic system.
Thank you for visiting our official website.