International Charity Bazaar
On 8th December The XXIII "International Charity Bazaar", organized by the International Women's Club of the Republic of Moldova in the city of Chisinau, Republic of Moldova, with the participation of embassies and Consulates accredited in the Republic of Moldova, representatives of international organizations, as well as a number of public organizations of Moldova.
The Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the Republic of Moldova and the Congress of the Azerbaijanis of Moldova also took an active part in the event. It should be noted that at the event, the stand of Azerbaijan was established, the stand was decorated with the national symbol of the country and sweets, dishes of the Azerbaijani cuisine, tea, national kalagayi and others. was demonstrated. At the end of the ceremony, the proceeds from the sale were handed over to the organizer for charitable purposes.
It should be noted that such events are held every year in the Republic of Moldova and are a charitable goal; therefore, money is spent on the needs of children with diabetes, and with serious illness in particular need.